Morgan Road Elementary Directory

Joseph Albicelli

Teacher-Special Ed

Cheryl Andrews

CW-I-2nd Shift

Sarah Angotti

Teacher-4th Level

  • sites.google.com/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mre4/ (opens in new window)

Yvette Bachmeyer

Teacher - Special Education

Janel Badger

Teacher-Phys Ed Secondary

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/physical-education--ms-badger/ (opens in new window)

Rhianna Benz

Teacher-2nd Level

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mre1/ (opens in new window)

Mary Ellen Bielby

Teaching Assistant

Thomas Burgess

Library Media Specialist

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mrelibrary/ (opens in new window)

Luanne Burlingame

Teacher - Special Education

Marjorie Carpenter

Teacher-Reading-Elem

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mrereading/ (opens in new window)

Anne Cavallaro

Teaching Assistant

Grace Clancy

Teacher-3rd Level

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mre3/ (opens in new window)

Jamie Clement

Teacher Aide

Nina Collins

Teacher-Special Ed

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mrs-warner-s-class/ (opens in new window)

Maureen Conklin

Teacher-Kindergarten

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mrs-conklin-s-class/home (opens in new window)

Alexandra Corp

Teacher-Music Elementary

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mrs-corp-s-music-site/ (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Corrigan

Assistant Cook/Food Service II

Alyssa Cristaldi

Teaching Assistant

Anna Cusimano

Guidance Counselor

Andrea DeSantis

Teaching Assistant

Emily Dolloff

Teacher-Special Ed

Erica Dutelle

Teaching Assistant

Robert Edwards Jr.

CW-I-1st Shift

Michael Felice

Teacher-Phys Ed Elementary

  • twitter.com/CoachFelice (opens in new window)

Amy Figger

Teacher-4th Level

  • sites.google.com/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mre4 (opens in new window)

Seth Francey

Teacher-3rd Level

  • sites.google.com/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mre3 (opens in new window)

Deana Garland

Teacher-1st Level

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mre1/ (opens in new window)

Kristen Gicale

School Nurse

Morgan Road Elementary/ LHS Annex

Coryn Graser

Teaching Assistant

Gregory Griffo

Teaching Assistant

Lindsay Grosvent

Teacher-Speech

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mrs-grosvent/ (opens in new window)

Megan Hansen

Teacher-Special Ed

  • sites.google.com/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mre4/ (opens in new window)

Melissa Harrington

Teacher-Kindergarten

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mre1/ (opens in new window)

Jacqueline Herring

Teacher-Reading-Elem

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mrereading/ (opens in new window)

Marc Herron

Teacher-2nd Level

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mre2/ (opens in new window)

Meghan Hurley

Teacher-4th Level

  • sites.google.com/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mre4/ (opens in new window)

Megan Kane

Teacher-ENL

Lindsey Knapp

Teaching Assistant

Carolyn Kriesel

Teacher-1st Level

Susan Ladstatter

Teacher-Reading-Elem

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/lereadingteacher2/ (opens in new window)

Terry Larmer

Teacher-Special Ed

Dina LaValle

School Nurse

Morgan Road Elementary/ LHS Annex

  • www.liverpool.k12.ny.us/departments/health-services (opens in new window)

Natalia Lott

Teacher-ENL

  • sites.google.com/liverpool.k12.ny.us/natalialottsite/home (opens in new window)

Ann Marie Lynch

Teacher-3rd Level

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mre3/ (opens in new window)

Amanda Marino

Teacher-4th Level

Jenny Martin

Teacher-6th Level

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mre6/ (opens in new window)

Nuha Matari-Ashkar

Teaching Assistant

David Maynard

Interim Principal

Kevin McGrane

Teacher-3rd Level

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mre3/ (opens in new window)

Jessica McQuatters

Teacher-Speech

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/speech-and-language-at-dde/ (opens in new window)

Suzanne Mullen

Teacher-Blind/Visually Handicap

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/ms-suzanne-mullen/ (opens in new window)

Angela Murphy

Teacher-2nd Level

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mre2/ (opens in new window)

Joseph Murphy

Teacher-6th Level

Nicole Murphy

Teacher-1st Level

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/nikkimurphy/ (opens in new window)

Clint Niedzwiecki

Teacher-Art-Elem

  • twitter.com/@MrNedz (opens in new window)

Mia Palone

School Psychologist-Intern

Lorraine Pascarella

Teacher-Math Coach

Alita Patapow

Food Service Helper I

Erica Prevost

Food Service Helper I

Stephanie Prietti

Teacher Aide

Colleen Race

Teaching Assistant

Adrianna Ramirez-Owens

Teacher-6th Level

  • sites.google.com/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mre6 (opens in new window)

Rebeccah Reale

Teaching Assistant

Jennifer Reinhardt

Teaching Assistant

Bridget Roach

CW-II-2nd Shift

Joelle Ross

Teacher-5th Level

  • sites.google.com/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mre5th/ (opens in new window)

Jason Schirripa

Teacher-Music Elementary

Preston Shumpert

Teaching Assistant

Kelly Slowik

Typist I

Sarah Smith

Occupational Therapist

Jennifer Snyder

Teaching Assistant

Laney Soden

Teaching Assistant

Shaun Standford

Teaching Assistant

Jennifer Testone

Teacher-Special Ed

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mrs-jennifer-testone/home (opens in new window)

Kylie Thompson

Teaching Assistant

Renee Tillman

Teaching Assistant

Lori Uhl

Teacher-Music Elementary

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mrs-uhl-s-page/ (opens in new window)

Mark VanGorden

Teacher-Technology Education

Vicki Voyer

Tch Asst w/Tech Spec

Chelsey Warner

Teacher-5th Level

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/mrs-warner-s-class/ (opens in new window)

Krista Williams

School Psychologist

M. Daveda Wingenbach

Physical Therapist

  • sites.google.com/a/liverpool.k12.ny.us/ladd2ee/ (opens in new window)

Brett Woodcock

Interim Executive Director for Math, Science and Technology

Kara Young

School Secretary I